MENU

The ThinkWell Team

Filter team members by:

For media inquiries: comms@thinkwell.global

For recruitment-related inquiries: talent@thinkwell.global 

Yogesh Rajkotia

Yogesh Rajkotia

Founder and CEO
USA

Dai Hozumi

Dai Hozumi

Managing Director, Programs
USA

Alexis Ward

Alexis Ward

Managing Director, Agility
USA

Tara Grier

Tara Grier

Communications Intern
USA

Hyeladzira (Adzi) Garnvwa

Hyeladzira (Adzi) Garnvwa

Senior Advisor
Nigeria

Meaghan Koudelka

Meaghan Koudelka

Program Manager
USA

Monika Young

Monika Young

Recruitment Manager
USA

Laurence Toe

Laurence Toe

Project Management Intern
Burkina Faso

Astrid Manli

Astrid Manli

Associate Analyst
Burkina Faso

Anita Putri

Anita Putri

Public Health Analyst
Indonesia

Chibuye Nyendwa

Chibuye Nyendwa

Health Finance & Governance Advisor
Zambia

Aduragbemi Banke-Thomas

Aduragbemi Banke-Thomas

Regional Technical Advisor
United Kingdom

Astri Pratiwi

Astri Pratiwi

Health Financing Data Analyst
Indonesia

Megan Rauscher

Megan Rauscher

Sr. Technical Advisor
USA

Eva Husnul Khotimah

Eva Husnul Khotimah

Health Financing Specialist
Indonesia

Mulenga Kampamba

Mulenga Kampamba

Performance Manager Advisor
Zambia

Govert Longwe

Govert Longwe

Health Finance & Governance Advisor
Zambia

Kristan Jela Tambio

Kristan Jela Tambio

Program Coordinator
Philippines

George Kua

George Kua

Technical Advisor
Philippines

Richard Bakyono

Richard Bakyono

Technical Advisor
Burkina Faso

Ludwig Kule

Ludwig Kule

Finance & Operations Coordinator
Uganda

Daniella Fanarof

Daniella Fanarof

Program Operations Director
USA

Joy Walubita

Joy Walubita

Health Finance & Governance, Team Lead
Zambia

Gabby Alvarado

Gabby Alvarado

Communications Specialist
USA

Monaemul Sizear

Monaemul Sizear

Senior Program Analyst
Bangladesh

Ritu Kumar

Ritu Kumar

Program Director
USA

Edward Sutanto

Edward Sutanto

Medical and MNCH Specialist in Program
Indonesia

Celina Gacias

Celina Gacias

Technical Advisor
Philippines

Deo Estanislao

Deo Estanislao

Technical Advisor
Philippines

Wicklife Ongara

Wicklife Ongara

Planning and Budgeting Specialist
Kenya

Ivete Joaquim

Ivete Joaquim

National Innovation, Learning & Adapting Manager
Mozambique

Janet Keru

Janet Keru

Senior M&E Advisor
Kenya

Michael Chaitkin

Michael Chaitkin

Technical Advisor
Uganda

Caroline Mohan

Caroline Mohan

Communications Specialist
USA

Zoe Winton

Zoe Winton

Graphic Designer
USA

Geredine Kandie

Geredine Kandie

Senior Program Analyst
Kenya

Mosarouf Hossain

Mosarouf Hossain

Strategic Initiatives Advisor
Bangladesh

Andrea Bare

Andrea Bare

Program Director
USA

Matilda Bystrom

Matilda Bystrom

Program Analyst
Switzerland

Anne Musuva

Anne Musuva

Country Director
Kenya

Mohini Alli

Mohini Alli

Accountant
USA

Philomina Owusu-Ansah

Philomina Owusu-Ansah

Contracts Director
USA

Marie-Jeanne Offosse

Marie-Jeanne Offosse

Country Director
Burkina Faso

Adriana Diaz

Adriana Diaz

Senior Analyst, Business Development
USA

Shamima Akhter

Shamima Akhter

Senior Technical Advisor
Bangladesh

Emily Hanks

Emily Hanks

Talent Director
USA

Iko Safika

Iko Safika

MERLA Specialist
Indonesia

Bob Steiner

Bob Steiner

Senior Manager, Pricing & Budget
USA

Mary Kioko

Mary Kioko

Senior Manager, Contracts Compliance
Kenya

Julio Saturnino

Julio Saturnino

Provincial Learning and Adapting Advisor
Mozambique

Mahfuza Rifat

Mahfuza Rifat

Director, Social Enterprise Incubator
Bangladesh

Fernando Bambo

Fernando Bambo

Talent Manager, Country Office
Mozambique

Frank Naibaho

Frank Naibaho

Finance and Administration Specialist
Indonesia

Cathbert Tumusiime

Cathbert Tumusiime

Program Analyst
Uganda

Alice Kamande

Alice Kamande

Finance and Human Resources Specialist
Kenya

Kyle Borces

Kyle Borces

Program Analyst
USA

Md. Tarek Hossain

Md. Tarek Hossain

Technical Advisor
Bangladesh

Gideon Olaja

Gideon Olaja

Technical Advisor Monitoring & Evaluation
Uganda

Trihono

Trihono

Technical Advisor, Health Financing
Indonesia

Kadidia Dissa Boro

Kadidia Dissa Boro

Data Analyst
Burkina Faso

Afroja Yesmin

Afroja Yesmin

Senior Program Analyst
Bangladesh

Ismael Ouedraogo

Ismael Ouedraogo

Operations Specialist
Burkina Faso

Marina Prieto

Marina Prieto

Senior Program Manager
Mozambique

Mursaleena Islam

Mursaleena Islam

Program Director
Bangladesh

Rhoda Bennet

Rhoda Bennet

Sr. Manager, Global Talent
United Kingdom

Richard Ssemujju

Richard Ssemujju

Technical Advisor
Uganda

Marwan Rashid

Marwan Rashid

Senior Program Analyst
Bangladesh

Poppie Saleh

Poppie Saleh

Administration and Operations Specialist
Indonesia

Sushanty

Sushanty

Country Manager
Indonesia

Hasbullah Thabrany

Hasbullah Thabrany

Chief of Party
Indonesia

Matt Boxshall

Matt Boxshall

Program Director
United Kingdom

Lisa Oganissian

Lisa Oganissian

Information Technology Director
USA

Nadhila Adani

Nadhila Adani

Data Management Analyst
Indonesia

Halimah Mardani

Halimah Mardani

Senior Analyst
Indonesia

Jorge Jose Moiane

Jorge Jose Moiane

Technical Advisor
Mozambique

Binta Bah

Binta Bah

Senior Program Manager
USA

Nirwan Maulana

Nirwan Maulana

Senior Analyst
Indonesia

Victoria Paget

Victoria Paget

Talent Coordinator
Switzerland

Amina Nur

Amina Nur

Corporate Compliance Manager
USA

Cal Pierce

Cal Pierce

Senior Technical Advisor
United Kingdom

Elya Puspitasari

Elya Puspitasari

Senior Finance & Administration Specialist
Indonesia

Nirmala Ravishankar

Nirmala Ravishankar

Program Director
USA

Ryan Nugraha

Ryan Nugraha

Program Analyst
Indonesia

Daniel Koech

Daniel Koech

Senior Program Analyst
Kenya

Anooj Pattnaik

Anooj Pattnaik

Deputy Program Director
USA

Maria Yap

Maria Yap

Senior Technical Advisor
Philippines

Espilidon Tumukurate

Espilidon Tumukurate

Technical Advisor
Uganda

Emily Shearer

Emily Shearer

Talent Manager
USA

Boniface Mbuthia

Boniface Mbuthia

Technical Advisor, PFM
Kenya

Susan Rosales

Susan Rosales

Operations Manager
Philippines

Jessica Cabana

Jessica Cabana

Senior Program Finance Analyst
USA

Dian Amelia

Dian Amelia

Administration & Operations Specialist
Indonesia

Gelo Apostol

Gelo Apostol

Technical Advisor
Philippines

Sarah Straubinger

Sarah Straubinger

Program Manager
USA

Helena Alvior

Helena Alvior

Technical Advisor
Philippines

Toze Namalela

Toze Namalela

Senior Program Analyst
Mozambique

Mary Camille Samson

Mary Camille Samson

Program Analyst
Philippines

Syed Najibullah

Syed Najibullah

Senior Technical Advisor
Bangladesh

Angellah Nakyanzi

Angellah Nakyanzi

Country Manager
Uganda

Julinho Alexandre

Julinho Alexandre

Senior Program Analyst
Mozambique

Liliana Biggerstaff

Liliana Biggerstaff

Accounting Manager
USA

Meera Chakravarthy

Meera Chakravarthy

Program Manager, Agility
USA

Neide Laucia L. Martins

Neide Laucia L. Martins

Operations Coordinator
Mozambique

Pura Angela Wee-Co

Pura Angela Wee-Co

Country Manager
Philippines

Christina Banks

Christina Banks

Senior Program Analyst
Switzerland

Felix Murira

Felix Murira

Program Manager
Kenya

Shano Guyo

Shano Guyo

Senior Program Analyst
Kenya

Tapley Jordanwood

Tapley Jordanwood

Senior Technical Advisor
USA

Ross Vennes

Ross Vennes

Senior Program Finance Analyst
USA

Shayer Sattar

Shayer Sattar

Accounting Director
USA

Laura Boonstoppel

Laura Boonstoppel

Senior Program Manager
Switzerland

Immita Amena

Immita Amena

Senior Program Analyst
Bangladesh

Flavia Moi

Flavia Moi

Program Manager
Italy

Salomão Lourenço

Salomão Lourenço

Interim Country Director
Mozambique

Brock Castillo

Brock Castillo

Senior Accountant
USA

Ileana Vilcu

Ileana Vilcu

Program Manager
Switzerland

Zahangir Alam

Zahangir Alam

Sr. Finance and Operations Manager
Bangladesh

Egídio Cueteia

Egídio Cueteia

Program Analyst
Mozambique

Allissa Mattern

Allissa Mattern

Senior Payroll Accountant
USA

Designed by BothAssociates   /  Photo Credits